News Headlines

RESULT OF APS TC CASES AND NON APS ENTRANCE EXAM DATED 10-04-2021

09-04-2021



                Appx 'A'
ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, LBS MARG, LUCKNOW
APS TC CASES (LIST OF SCHOOL ALLOTMENT)
CLASSES : IX - XII (2020-21)
DATE : 10 APR 2021
Ser
No
Form
No
Name of student Father's Name Cl Category STREAM School
Allotted
Remarks
1 A-004 AMRENDRA PRATAP SINGH SUB BHANU PRATAP SINGH IX JCO - LBS  
2 A-005 RUDRA PRATAP SINGH SUB BHANU PRATAP SINGH IX JCO - LBS  
3 A-006 SHAILENDRA KUMAR YADAV HAV SHRAVAN KUMAR YADAV IX OR - LBS  
4 A-008 AYAN KUMAR YADAV EX SUB MAJ JANARDAN YADAV IX ESM JCO - LBS  
5 A-012 NAVANT PRAKASH SINGH SUB RAVI PRAKASH SINGH IX JCO - NR  
6 A-013 SAKET SHARAN EX HAV SHAMBHU SHARAN DAS IX ESM OR - - WITHHELD
7 A-014 TEZASVI YADAV EX HAV ASHVANI KUMAR IX ESM OR - LBS  
8 A-015 PARAMRAJ SINGH CHAHAL MAJ JATINDER PAL SINGH IX OFFR - NR  
9 A-016 GAURAV SINGH RAWAT NB SUB RAJENDER SINGH RAWAT IX JCO - SPM  
10 A-020 R RAKSHANA LT COL S RAJA IX OFFR - NR  
11 A-021 PRIYANKA BHANDARI MAJ RAJENDRA SINGH BHANDARI IX OFFR - NR  
12 A-023 ASHMIKA SINGH LT COL AK SINGH IX OFFR - SPM  
13 A-024 MRITYUNJAY KUMAR MISHRA SUB HN MISHRA IX JCO - SPM  
14 A-025 VANSHIKA SINGH HAV RAKESH KUMAR SINGH IX OR - NR  
15 A-026 HARSH SHARMA NB SUB SUNIL SHARMA IX JCO - - WITHHELD
16 A-037 PAREJIYA NENSI HAV PAREJIYA VASUDEV BHAI IX OR - LBS  
17 A-047 VAISHNAVI RAGHUVANSHI HAV VIJAY KUMAR SINGH IX OR - LBS  
18 A-063 VAISHALI LD MANOJ KUMAR IX OR - SPM  
19 A-062 PREEYAM PATTNAIK LT COL MANAS RANJAN PATTNAIK IX OFFR - LBS  
20 A-067 DAKSHA BANGARWA NK DHARMVEER SINGH IX OR - SPM  
21 A-068 PRAKHAR AWASTHI SUB BRAJESH KUMAR IX JCO - LBS  
22 A-072 ANSHU BHANDARI HAV KISHAN SINGH BHANDARI IX OR - NR  
23 A-074 SMRITI YADAV EX SEP MARKANDEY SINGH YADAV IX ESM OR - NR  
24 A-078 NISHIKA SINGH NK SUNIL KUMAR SINGH IX ESM OR - SPM  
25 A-083 ASHIYA PARVIN NB SUB MD ISRAT ALI IX JCO - SPM  
26 A-084 PHUSPENDRA TIWARI SEP SHASHI KANT IX OR - SPM  
27 A-002 FIZA AHMED SUB SARFARAT AHMED X JCO - LBS  
28 A-009 SUDHANSHU SINGH EX HAV SUDHIR KUMAR SINGH X ESM OR - LBS  
29 A-011 AYUSH SHARMA SUB MAJ TEJ KUMAR X JCO - SPM  
30 A-019 CHANDAN GUPTA HAV KALI CHARAN GUPTA X OR - SPM  
31 A-029 ADITYA HAV ASHUTOSH X OR - LBS  
32 A-032 ADITYA SINGH EX SUB HONY CAPT SAJAN KUMAR X ESM JCO - LBS  
33 A-033 AYUSH KUMAR SINGH SUB AJAY KUMAR SINGH X JCO - NR  
34 A-035 INDRASEN KUMAR MISHRA LATE SEP DHARMENDRA KUMAR MISHRA X ESM OR - LBS  
35 A-036 NAMAN KUMAR MISHRA NK ARUN KUMAR MISHRA X OR - LBS  
36 A-039 WATAN RATHOUR SUB KUNDAN SINGH X JCO - SPM  
37 A-045 UJALA KUMAR SUB SUMANT SINGH X JCO - NR  
38 A-046 SHREYA MISHRA HAV SK MISHRA X OR - SPM *Subject to submission of Reg Doc of Class IX 
39 A-049 PRATIBHA MISHRA HAV PAWAN KUMAR X OR - SPM  
40 A-050 KAJAL MISHRA SUB AZAD KUMAR MISHRA X JCO - SPM  
41 A-053 BHUMIKA SAMANT SUB KALYAN SINGH X JCO - SPM  
42 A-081 KHYATI SRI HAV SUBODH KUMAR X OR - LBS  
43 A-001 NEHA KUMAR BRIG TV PRADEEP KUMAR XII  OFFR HUMN(ECO,ENG,HIST,POL SC,PSCY) NR  
44 A-022 ANUSHKA SINGH LT COL AK SINGH XII  OFFR COMM +IP SPM *Subject to submission of Reg Doc of Class XI 
45 A-034 ALKA SINGH SUB AJAY KUMAR SINGH XII JCO HUMN (ENG, GEO,HINDI,HIST, PED) NR  
46 A-040 AMAN RATHOUR SUB KUNDAN SINGH XII JCO PCM+CS SPM  
47 A-048 RAJAT KUMAR PANDEY SUB RAJ KUMAR PANDEY XII JCO HUMN(ENG,PSY,GEO,HIS,PED) NR  
48 A-054 PRIYA KUSHWAHA HAV NIRMAL KUMAR XII OR PCM+BIO NR *Subject to submission of Reg Doc of Class XI 
49 A-061 SNEHA RAI NB SUB AK RAI XII  JCO HUMN+PED NR *Subject to submission of Reg Doc of Class XI 
50 A-065 VAISHNAVI AGNIHOTRI SUB MAJ RAJESHKUMAR XII JCO PCB+PSY LBS  
                 
                Appx 'B'
ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, LBS MARG, LUCKNOW
NON APS STUDENTS (RESULT OF ENTRANCE EXAM CONDUCTED ON 08 APR 2021)
CLASSES : IX - XII (2020-21)
DATE : 10 APR 2021
                 
Ser
No
Form
No
Name of student Father's Name Cl Category Result School
Allotted
Remarks
1 B-003 SARTHAK TIWARI EX SEP PRAMOD KUMAR IX ESM OR AB - RETEST ON 15/4/2021
2 B-004 SHRADDHA YADAV HAV DURBIN SINGH IX OR PASS SPM  
3 B-005 KARAN KUMAR NK RAMBHAROSE IX OR - - WITHHELD
4 B-007 BHOGENDRA PRATAP SINGH EX RFN JUGRAJ SINGH IX ESM OR PASS SPM  
5 B-011 ALISHA BANO HAV MAKBOOL ALI IX OR PASS LBS  
6 B-013 SUHAANI GUPTA COL VIKAS GUPTA IX OFFR PASS NR  
7 B-014 DIVYANSHU HAV CHANDRANBHAN IX OR PASS SPM  
8 B-016 JYOTI NAYAL HAV KUNDAN SINGH IX OR PASS SPM  
9 B-017 ANAND KUMAR HAV DILIP KUMAR IX OR PASS SPM  
10 B-018 NIKIL PATEL HAV LAKHPATEE PRASAD PATEL IX OR - - WITHHELD
11 B-019 AYUSH KUMAR HAV BIPIN KUMAR PRASAD IX OR AB - RETEST ON 15/4/2021
12 B-021 AYUSH DAHIYA NK MANOJ KUMAR DAHIYA IX OR PASS SPM  
13 B-022 MAANYA ARORA COL ABHISHEK ARORA IX OFFR PASS SPM  
14 B-023 VYOM TIWARI WG CDR PRAVEEN TIWARI IX OFFR
(AF)
PASS LBS  
15 B-024 YOGENDRA SINGH KANDARI HAV RAJENDRA SINGH IX OR PASS SPM  
16 B-025 AKUL SAXENA COL ADIT SAXENA IX OFFR PASS NR  
17 B-031 E ALLWIN THOMAS NB SUB T ESAKKI MUTHU IX JCO PASS SPM  
18 B-032 ANAHITA SRIVASTAVA PRIYA SRIVASTAVA
(STAFF TGT APS SP MARG)
IX STAFF PASS SPM  
19 B-035 NAVEEN CHAHAR HAV AJAY SINGH IX OR PASS SPM  
20 B-037 NIRBHAY YADAV EX SEP NIRANJAN YADAV IX ESM OR AB - RETEST ON 15/4/2021
21 B-038 NITISH YADAV HAV RAM RATAN YADAV IX OR PASS SPM  
22 B-039 NITIKA SHARMA HAV ARVIND KUMAR AWADHESH IX OR AB - RETEST ON 15/4/2021
23 B-043 ADITYA LD RAJBAHADUR SINGH IX OR - - RETEST IN MATHS ON 15/4/2021
24 B-044 SHIVA SINGH HAV MAHENDRA PRATAP SINGH IX OR PASS SPM  
25 B-046 UTKARSH MISHRA EX HONY CAPT SAILENDRA KUMAR MISHRA IX ESM JCO PASS SPM  
26 B-051 DEEPAK SINGH YADAV NB SUB LAKSHMAN SINGH YADAV IX JCO PASS SPM  
27 B-008 DIVYANSHI MEHTA COL RAMESH SINGH MEHTA X OFFR PASS NR